Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Benchmark

 iOS 13.2.3

Summary


iPhone 11 ProiPad Pro 11%
Antutu 8523389686077+31%
GeekBench 5 CPU34174680+37%
GeekBench 5 GPU62409157+47%
3D Mark SSE52496641+26%
Sunspider104.6125.0-16%
Jetstream2155033143439-7%

Antutu 8.0.2


Antutu 8.0.2iPhone 11 ProiPad Pro 11%
CPUCPU Math operations4133145773+11%

CPU Common Algorithm3580933260-7%

CPU Multi-core82663103328+25%
GPUGPU Terracotta - Metal68907128280+86%

GPU Coastline - Metal87999145878+66%

GPU Refinery - OpenGL ES3.15098566944+31%
MEMRAM Access3555437980+7%

ROM APP IO1997517167-14%

ROM Sequential Read1231721496+74%

ROM Sequential Write954710848+14%

ROM Random Access53716365+18%
UXData Security3787634983-8%

Data Proccessing1613512337-23%

Image Proccessing62045587-10%

User Expirience1271615851+25%

Geekbench 5.0.3

Geekbench 5iPhone 11 ProiPad Pro 11%
Single-core13371117-16%
Crypto20181561-23%
Integer12311054-14%
Floating Point14531180-19%
Multi-core34174680+37%
Crypto55546986+26%
Integer32114389+55%
Floating Point35064926+41%

3D Mark Sling Shot Extreme 1.0.785

3D Mark SS

iPhone 11 ProiPad Pro 11%
Graphics test 136.2554.56+50%
Graphics test 219.5228.35+45%
Physics section 158.6860.05+2%
Physics section 239.1638.79-1%
Physics section 323.1121.26-8%
Graphics score58368581+46%
Physics score38813706-4%
total52496641+26%

Charging

Apple 18W Charger

9v 2A, 5v 3A (in use by iPad Pro - 18W)

Apple 29W Charger

14.5v 2A, 5.2v 2.4A (in use by iPad Pro - 29W)

Apple 87W Charger

20.2v 4.3A, 9v 3A, 5.2v 2.4A (in use by iPad Pro - 27W)

  • No labels