Page tree
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Benchmarks

TestiPhone XsiPhone 11 Pro%
Geekbench 5 Single-core11161332+19%
Geekbench 5 Multi-core29193494+20%
Antutu371072456987+23%
Antutu CPU133713147989+10%
Antutu GPU155764216213+38%
Antutu UX6744277699+15%
Antutu MEM1415315086+6%
3DMark Sling Shot extreme37795272+39%
SunSpider 1.0.2126.6104.2+12%

Charging

iPhone 11 Pro Charging time

Wireless charging

in Apple leather case

without case

Photo

iPhone Xs vs iPhone 11 Pro night shot

TestiPhone XsiPhone 11 Pro
Night 1

Day 1x

Day 2x
Backlight 2x

Evening 2x

Wi-Fi 802.11ac

Speed more or less the same on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz

FaceID

speed and angles are more or less the same




  • No labels